Updated 23 March 2017

 

   GUEST BOOK    

 

 

 

 

TURNING  100 IN 2019  !!


This page provides an opportunity for ex students and former staff of Dandenong High School to record their continuing interest in their old School.    By providing your brief DHS details, as set out below, you are indicating that you may be willing to be contacted by former class mates or colleagues. Should you chose to provide your “contact details” ,these will be held by the Association and will not be released in any form without your permission.   In this way the Association will act as an intermediary between you and fellow ex-students who may notice your entry and who may wish to contact you.    

Information provided on this list will also assist the Association in advising you of forthcoming events.  

  NOTE: 

No details can be uploaded directly to the website, but must first be forwarded to the Secretary, providing your details as shown below, to the following email address.  This will ensure consistency and suitability of content.    Similarly those who may wish to contact someone on the list should send their request to the e-mail address below:

 SEND THE ABOVE INFORMATION TO:

   dhsexstudents@gmail.com


 

DHS EX-STUDENTS

GUEST BOOK

 

NAME known at School

(Current name in brackets)

YEARS AT SCHOOL

FORM NOS.

HOUSE

AABERG, Flemming

1970 -1975

1A, 2E,3D, 4D, 5A, 6B

Bluegum

AERTSSEN, Oscar

1966 -1972

1 to 6

Bluegum

ALLISON, Ken

1958 -1961

1B, 2B, 3, 4

Wattle

ASHFORD, Paul

1964 -1969

 2B, 3B, 4F, 5A,D, 6D

Clematis

AUSTIN, Peter

1958 - 1962

2, 3B, 4B, 5, 6

Bluegum

BANFIELD, Margaret (Haywood)

1970-  1975

1A, 2B, 3E, 4E, 5D, 6C

Wattle

BARKER, Darlene (McMichan)

1979-  1982

BARKER, Heather   (Baillie)

1954 - 1959

1A, 2B, 3A, 4A, 5, 6

Clematis

BLIGHT, Andrew

1979-  1984

Years 7 to 12

Bluegum

BOARDMAN, Ben

1957 - 1960

1A, 2A, 3A, 4A

Clematis

BOWEN, Kathy  (Garraway)

1961 - 1965

1C, 2C, 3C, 4C

Orchid

BOWEN, Lesley

1968 - 1971

1A, 2A, 3C, 4

Orchid

BRAMLEY, Ross

1951 - 1955

Forms 1 to 5

Wattle

BROOKS, Warwick

1962 - 1968

1B, 2B, 3B, 4B, 5B, 6A

Wattle

BUCKLEY, Jean (Skidmore)

- 1950

 

 

CAMPBELL, Joan (Vanderhorn)

1959 - 1964

1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5B,6

Wattle

CAMPBELL, Norma (Morris)

1936-  1939

F, E, D, C

 

CAMPBELL, Norma (Rees)

1957 - 1962

1D, 2B, 3A, 4A,, 5A, 6

Bluegum

CLARK, Sandra  (Lacey)

1960 - 1965

1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5D,6A

Clematis

CLEMENTS, Gabrielle (Clee)

1983 - 1987

7H, 8H, 9H, 10G, 11B

Wattle

CLUTTON, Gregory

1964 - 1969

Forms 1 to 5

Orchid

COSENTINO, Jenny (Astorino)

1979 - 1983

To form 5

Bluegum

COX, Elizabeth  (Spencer)

1955 - 1960

1C, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5, 6

Orchid

DAVIES, Ron

1965 - 1969

To form 5

Wattle

DAWSON, Ben

1985 - 1990

To Year 12

Orchid

DAWSON, Cynthia

1964 - 1969

1B, 2B, 3G, 4S, 5A,6C

Clematis

DESTEFANO, Luigi

1960 - 1965

 1 to 6

Clematis

deVRIES, Greta (Jungwirth)

 1957- 1962

1B, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6

Orchid

DIMITROVICI, Dragan

1989 - 1993

DOLMAN, Jan, (Little)

1962 - 1966

 

 

DOWNES, Helen (Loughman)

1952 - 1954

forms 3 to 6

 

ECCLES, Paul

1984 - 1987

7H, 8E, 9E,10H

Bluegum

EDWARDS, June (Smith)

1939-  1942

 

 

ELLIOTT, Christine

1974 - 2007

STAFF

 

FERGUSON, Jessica (Farrands)

1933 - 1938

 

 

FERGUSON, Paul

1964 - 1969

1, 2, 3, 4F, 5B, 6D

Clematis

FRITH, John

1963 - 1965

1A, 2A, 3A

GASTON, Pat  (Trish Alexander)

 1960 only

 form 6

Clematis

GERINGHOFF, Joachim,

 1962 - 1966

 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Clematis

GERINGHOFF, Ruth (Schmalstieg)

1962 - 1965

2D, 3B, 4B, 5C

Orchid

GILL, George

1947 - 1951

1B, 2B, 3D, 4D, 5

Wattle

GISMONDIE, Corrie

1984 - 1989

7E,8E,9E,10E,11E,11C

Clematis

GRIFFITHS, Dorothy  (Lloyd)

1941 – 1947

Forms 1 to 6

Orchid

GRIGG, Faye (Guthrie)

1950 - 1954

 

 

GRIGG, Robert

1974 - 1979

1C, 2F, 3F, 4E, 5C, 6D

Wattle

GWOZDZIEWSKI, Ray

1964 - 1968

1 to 5

Wattle

HEATH, John

1940 - 1945

 

 

HITCHMAN, Susan (Fergeus)

1977 - 1982

1,2B, 9B, 10F, 11B,12

Bluegum

HOWIE, Bronwyn (Mutton)

1962 - 1963

11 and 12

Wattle

HUGHES, Ted

1957 - 1962

To form 5

Orchid

HUNTER,Vallerie  (Harris)

1955 - 1959

To form 5

 

IRVINE, Frank

1952 - 1955

3, 4, 5

Clematis

JACKSON, Don

1941 - 1947

1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5, 6

Wattle

JEWEL, John

1966 - 1973

Forms 1 to 6

Orchid

JONES, Mark

1974 - 1977

forms 3 to 6

Bluegum

JUDGE, Anne  (Doyle)

1959 - 1963

1B, 2B,3B,4B, 5B

Bluegum

JUDGE, Carmel

1955 - 1958

Forms 1 to 4

Bluegum

KEAM, Gay  (Pettigrove)

1954 - 1959

1C, 2C, 3, 4, 5, 6

Clematis

KEMP, Colin

1969

To year 12

 

KENYON, Graham

1963 - 1969

1A, 2, 3, 4 5A, 6A, 6C

Orchid

KEYAERTS, Rodney

1983 - 1988

7F, 8F, 9F,10C,11C 12C

Clematis

KIRKHAM, Yvonne  (Elliott)

1958 - 1962

1C, 2C, 3C, 4C, 5

Wattle

LESLIE, Elaine; (Hattam)

1959 - 1964

1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A,6B

Bluegum

LEWINSKI, Richard

1963 - 1967

 

 

LLOYD, Len

1946

Form 6

Orchid

LOVELL, Pam  (Longbottom)

1958 - 1964

 

 

McLACHLAN, Helen  (Chappell)

1957 - 1959

4B, 5B, 6

McVEAN, Andrew

1959 - 1964

1, 2E, 3B, 4B, 5E

Bluegum

MACKIE, Margaret  (Foulston)

1966 - 1971

1C,,2C, 3L, 4B, 5, 6C

Clematis

MANIAS, Paula (Hatzinkolaou)

1980 - 1985

1 to 6

Clematis

MARGARITI, Josie 

1976 - 1981

1 to 6

Wattle

MARTIN, Susanne  (Campbell)

1959 - 1961

3C, 4D, 5

Wattle

MATTHEWS, Gary

1957 - 1960 

1A, 2A, 3A, 4A

Bluegum

MAYERS, Shirley  (Cox)

1958 - 1963

1B, 2B, 3A, 4A, 5, 6

Orchid

METCALFE, Don

1956 - 1958

3D, 4D, 5

Wattle

MICKELSON, Brett

1976 - 1980

 1 to 5

 

MURRAY, Brendan

1973 - 1976

1 70 6

NEWTON, Russell

1960 - 1965

1 to 6

Wattle

NICHOLSON, Lois  (Mancell)

1943 - 1944

4 & 5A

 

NOBLET, Bill

1947 - 1951

Forms 1 to 5

Wattle

OLIVER, Stuart

1957 - 1962

Forms 1 to 6

Clematis

PEARCCE, Mark

1968 - 1969

5C, 6A

Wattle

PERKIN, David

1965 - 1971

Forms 1 to 6

Bluegum

PETTIGROVE, Graham

1953 - 1959

1B, 2A, 3, 4, 5, 6,

Clematis

PICKERING, Joan (Peters)

1957 - 1959

1E, 2E, 3E

Bluegum

PICKERING, Margaret  (Bosdorf)

1953 - 1954

1C, 2C

Bluegum

READER, Les

1950 - 1953

1B, 2B, 3D, 4D

Bluegum

REIBNEGGER, Angelika  (Chambers)

1957 - 1961

 

 

ROGERS, Margaret 

1955 - 1960

1B, 2B, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6

Bluegum

ROGERS, Tim

1958 - 1961

 To form 5

Wattle

SCHEIRS, Kitty (Ryan)

1968 - 1969

1D & 2B

Wattle

SIMON, Sandra (Findlay)

1959 - 1963

1F, 2D, 3C, 4, 5

Wattle

SMITH, Dulcie (Lainson)

1940 - 1941

 

 

SMITH, Wayne

1971 - 1976

 

 

SPIRLING, John

1964 - 1968

1C, 2C, 3, 4P, 5

Clematis

STEPHENSON, Muriel  (Stockdale)

1937 - 1939

 

 

SUNDSTROM, Geoff

1965 - 1970

1E, 2H, 3E, 4M, 5A, 6

Clematis

TAYLOR, John

1956 - 1961

1 to 6

Orchid

TWYFORD, Robert

1952 - 1957

1B, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5, 6

Clematis

VAN de VRUGT, Froukje (Frances Benson)

1960 - 1964

1D, 2C, 3D, 4D, 5C

Bluegum

vanEIMEREN, John

1958 - 1963

1C, 2C 3B, 4B, 5B, 5F

Clematis

VELDMAN, Anna (Pereboom)

1960 - 1964

1F, 2C,3C, 4B, 5D

Clematis

VERHELST, Veronica (Pigdon-Blight)

1957 - 1961

1D, 2B,3E, 4E, 5A

Orchid

VINCENT, Lorraine (Metcalfe)

1954 - 1958

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Wattle

VINEN, Gloria (Welch)

1936 - 1938

 

 

 WATERS, Elaine (Gill)

 1949 - 1951

 3B, 4B, 5

Clematis

WATERSTROM, Lynette  (Coulthard)

1957 - 1960

1B, 2B, 3C, 4C

Bluegum

 WATSON, John

 1967 - 1972

 1E, 2E,3,4, 5D, 6

Clematis

WESTENDORP, Harry

1959 - 1964

1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5 , 6

Bluegum

YOUNG, Bruce

1952 - 1958

1B, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5,6, 6

Wattle

ZLONZAK, Robin

1964 - 1969

Forms 1 to 6

Bluegum

ZONNO, Constantino

1973 - 1977

forms 1 to 4

 ZWIERS, John

 1973- 1977

 1E, 2A, ? 4T, ?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Make a Free Website with Yola.